Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Show Respect Work Together Aspire Nurture

Staff List

Miss Hodgkinson – Head Teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead, LAC Designated Teacher, Health and Safety Lead)

 

Mrs Cobb – Office Manager

Mrs North - Deputy Office Manager

 

Mr Tranter – Caretaker

 

Mrs Wilkinson and Mrs Buckland - Cleaners

 

Mrs Walker - School Nurse

 

Mrs Waby - CASY counsellor

 

Mrs Watts - HLTA/ Attendance officer/ Family Liaison/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy

 

Mrs Lambert – Learning Mentor/Primary Mental Health Ambassador/Multi-Sports Coach

 

Mrs Bishop - EAL teacher

 

Year 6

Mr Cook – Assistant Head/Class Teacher/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy/ Behaviour Lead

Mrs Stafford – Class Teacher/Take Five Breathing Ambassador (M, T, W / PPA and Leadership cover for Mr Cook)

Mrs Richardson – Teaching Assistant / Take Five Breathing Ambassador

Mrs Holland – Teaching Assistant (maternity)

Miss Gibbons - SCITT Placement Inspiring Leaders (Autumn term)

 

Year 5

Miss Chisholm – Class Teacher

Mrs Fixter – Teaching Assistant (shared with Year 4) / Primary Mental Health Ambassador

 

Year 4

Mrs Young – Class Teacher

Mrs Potter – Teaching Assistant (am)

Mrs Fixter – Teaching Assistant (shared with Year 4) / Primary Mental Health Ambassador 

 

Year 3

Mrs Palmer – Class Teacher

Mrs Troop – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cresswell - Teaching Assistant (am)

 

Year 2

Mrs Graham – Assistant Head/Class Teacher/SENCo/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs Saunders - Classteacher (Thursdays)

Miss Spence – Teaching Assistant/ Take Five Breathing Ambassador

Mrs Nicholson – Teaching Assistant (am)

 

Year 1

Mrs Freestone – Class Teacher (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs Turner - Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

Mrs Hammond – Teaching Assistant (am)

Mrs Nicholson – Teaching Assistant (pm)

 

Mrs Betts - Maternity Leave

 

Upper Foundation

Miss Symonds – Class Teacher / EYFS Leader (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday)

Mrs Saunders - Class Teacher (Wednesday and Friday)

Mrs Hopewell – Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Foundation

Miss Harding – Class Teacher

Mrs Spowage – Teaching Assistant

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Hassell  - School Chef

Mrs Muers – Cook 1

Mrs Jones – Cook 1

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Briggs – MDSA

Mrs Blanchard - MDSA

Mrs Hammond (MDSA)

Mrs Spence (MDSA)

Mrs Nicholson (MDSA)

Mrs Pearce (relief MDSA)

Mrs Geary (relief MDSA)

Top