Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Show Respect Work Together Aspire Nurture

Staff List

Miss Hodgkinson – Head Teacher BSc (Hons), PGCE, NPQH. (Designated Safeguarding Lead, LAC Designated Teacher, Health and Safety Lead)

 

Mrs North - Office Manager

 

Mr Tranter – Caretaker

 

Mrs Wilkinson and Mrs Buckland - Cleaners

 

Mrs Walker - School Nurse

 

Mrs Waby - CASY counsellor

 

Mrs Watts - HLTA/ Attendance officer/ Family Liaison/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy/School and Family Support (SAFs) deputy

 

Mrs Lambert – Learning Mentor/Primary Mental Health Ambassador/Multi-Sports Coach

 

Year 6

Mrs Palmer – Class teacher/ Maths Lead/ Assessment/ Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Holland – Teaching Assistant (part time- Mon, Tue, Wed) /Computing support

Mrs Potter – Teaching Assistant (part time- Wed, Thur, Fri) /Eco-Committee

 

Year 5

Mrs Freestone - Classteacher (Mon, Tue) / MFL, Learning Environment and Student placements Lead

Mrs Stafford – Class Teacher  (Wed,Thur,Fri) / Take Five Breathing Champion/ Humanities Lead

Mrs Richardson – Teaching Assistant / Take Five Breathing Champion

 

Year 4

Mr Cook- Assistant Head/Class Teacher/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy/ Behaviour, Curriculum & Science Lead

Mrs Troop – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cresswell - Teaching Assistant (am)

Mr Baxter (to Nov)/Mrs Betts (from Nov) (am) and Mrs Lambert (pm) to cover Leadership time on Fridays.

 

Year 3

Mrs Young – Class Teacher/English and Computing Lead

Mrs Fixter – Teaching Assistant / Primary Mental Health Ambassador

 

Year 2

Mrs Graham – Assistant Head/Class Teacher/SENCo/ Designated Safeguarding Deputy/Art Lead/School and Family Support (SAFs) Lead 

Mrs Watts - Leadership time/SENCO release time cover for Mrs Graham (Thursday pm) 

Miss Spence – Teaching Assistant/ Take Five Breathing Ambassador

Mrs Spowage – Teaching Assistant (am)/Language Lead

 

Year 1

Mrs Brewer – Class Teacher 

Mrs Hammond – Teaching Assistant (am)

Mrs Spowage – Teaching Assistant (pm)/Language Lead

 

 

Upper Foundation

Mrs Saunders - Class Teacher /EAL Lead

Mrs Hopewell – Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Foundation

Miss Harding – Class Teacher/EYFS Leader/Phonics Lead

Mrs Nicholson – Teaching Assistant (am)/Language Lead

 

Mrs Watts - covering Leadership time in Lower Foundation Tues pm and PPA across Foundation Thurs am.

Mrs Betts - Maternity Leave until November 2018. Returning to EYFS to support Communication and Language and Prime areas (Wed am & Fri pm)

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Hasall  - School Chef

Mrs Muers – Cook 1

Mrs Jones – Cook 1

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Briggs – (MDSA)

Mrs Blanchard - (MDSA)

Mrs Hammond (MDSA)/Playleader

Mrs Spence (MDSA)

Mrs Nicholson (MDSA)

Mrs Geary (MDSA)

Mrs Mellors (MDSA)

Mrs Roberts (MDSA)

 

Top